Sale

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS)

$98.18 $86.36

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base

Available on backorder

Share with your friends and family.

Description

image_pdfimage_print

BRAND: TP-LINK

 

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS) Model Code: TXM431-SR

Popularity Rating (4.15/5)

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable

Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T1700 series switches and TX432

What This Product Does
The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

850nm multi-mode transceiver
300m max distance
Supports full duplex
LC/UPC Connector
10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
SFP+ form factor
Hot pluggable

TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m or 33m
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power -1.0dBm(Max)
-7.3dBm(Min)
Reception power -1.0dBm(Max)
-9.9dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -11.1dBm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS)

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS)

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS)

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable(LS) Product Code: TXM431-SR

 

 

 


 

Image IT – Over 10 years of service.

Buy Line Filters & Splitters like this TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base  Product code: TXM431-SR and other Network – Consumer items here at ImageIT.com.au. 

Please check with us if in doubt about any product description, image or if you have any other questions. E&OE.

FAST SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE:  NSW, QLD, VIC, NT, WA SA, TAS, ACT, SYDNEY, BRISBANE, MELBOURNE, DARWIN, PERTH, ADELAIDE, HOBART, CANBERRA

Brand

TP-LINK

Additional information

Weight 0.13 kg
Dimensions 207 × 148 × 38 cm
Warranty

All warranties are back to base unless otherwise stated in the description. Back to base means products need to be returned as instructed by Image IT.